Privacy Policy

Las Moradas del Unicornio
Address: Plaza de Púbol, 17120 Púbol (Girona)
WhatsApp / Mobile: +34 696 996 573
E-mail: info@ventacasaruralgironacostabrava.com

About Legal Property and Copyright

The owner of this website and its content is the company Las Moradas del Unicornio. The transmission, assignment, sale, rental and / or public exhibition of this website without the corresponding authorization of its owners is prohibited. The information and advice presented on this website are of an orientative nature, being Las Moradas del Unicornio exempt from any liability derived from the lack of accuracy or effectiveness in said information or advice.

Las Moradas del Unicornio, reserves the right to modify the content of the website without prior notice and without any type of limitation. The information sent to this website or entered through its forms must be truthful and will not violate the right to third parties or the current legislation.

Las Moradas del Unicornio, declines any contractual or extracontractual liability with the person or company that had damages of any nature caused by computer viruses or by computer elements of any kind by not being able to guarantee 100% the absence of viruses or other elements in the Web.

Conditions of Use of the Web

Las Moradas del Unicornio, offers on its website information related to the type of activity, products and services it performs, subject to subscription and under the terms and conditions agreed upon. Las Moradas del Unicornio reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in this website, which may limit or deny access to said information.

Especially, Las Moradas del Unicornio, reserves the right to eliminate, limit or prevent access to its website when technical difficulties arise due to events or circumstances beyond Las Moradas del Unicornio, which, at its discretion, reduce or annul the security levels adopted for the proper functioning of the web.

Personal Data Protection Policy

Some services provided on the web may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data. The personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the corresponding automated files. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Las Moradas del Unicornio, are true and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. Las Moradas del Unicornio, as the person responsible for the automated file, guarantees full compliance with the Personal Data Protection regulations, and thus, in accordance with the L.O. 15/1999, the attorneys, intervenors, authorized and, if applicable, guarantors of the signing legal entity are informed and give their consent to the incorporation of their data to the existing automated files.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the contractual relationship with Las Moradas del Unicornio, management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services in which the user decides to register, as well as the sending by traditional and electronic means, technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by Las Moradas del Unicornio, has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and seeks to install those other means and technical measures additional to your reach to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to Las Moradas del Unicornio.

However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. The users have recognized rights and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as to be informed of the transfers made by contacting Las Moradas del Unicornio. Las Moradas del Unicornio, may use cookies when a user browses the web, associating only with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), and does not provide the user's name and surname.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible that Las Moradas del Unicornio recognizes the browsers of registered users after they have registered for the first time, without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. . The cookies used can not read the cookie files created by other providers. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on his hard drive.

Web Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on the activity of the website and providing other services related to the activity of the website and the use of the Internet.

Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.


HOMEGIRONA RURAL HOUSE FOR SALE | PLANS | VIRTUAL VISIT | CONTACT | PRIVACY POLICY


 

© Copyright 2018 Las Moradas del Unicornio. All rights reserved. WebDesing by www.revolucionamos.com. Virtual Visit, Plans and Videos made by www.droneprojects.es